NAICS 921110
Executive Offices
RampedUp holds 447,024 professional profiles classified to 2022 NAICS 921110 as of the build — 0.2% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Of those, 281,696 carry a professional email address and 31,573 carry a mobile number. Ranked #87 of 370 codes.
What NAICS 921110 covers
This industry comprises government establishments serving as offices of chief executives and their advisory committees and commissions. This industry includes offices of the president, governors, and mayors, in addition to executive advisory commissions.
Official 2022 NAICS definition. Sector 92 — Public Administration. Mapped in the RampedUp taxonomy to Executive Offices.
What the records carry
Field coverage for NAICS 921110, August 2026 build.
| Field on the record | Records | Share of 921110 | Share across all NAICS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional email | 281,696 | 63.0% | 50.8% |
| Personal email | 50,638 | 11.3% | 16.0% |
| Phone (any) | 393,783 | 88.1% | 89.3% |
| Mobile number | 31,573 | 7.1% | 13.4% |
| Primary contact record | 232,989 | 52.1% | 63.9% |
| All five present on one record | 11,590 | 2.6% | 4.5% |
Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
Comparable NAICS codes
The codes ranked either side of 921110 by profile count.
| # | Code | Title | Profiles | Professional email |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 922190 | Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities | 466,055 | 256,687 |
| 86 | 423860 | Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | 464,525 | 152,093 |
| 88 | 541511 | Custom Computer Programming Services | 442,218 | 226,184 |
| 89 | 482111 | Line-Haul Railroads | 437,105 | 241,768 |
Questions about NAICS 921110
What is NAICS code 921110?
921110 — Executive Offices. This industry comprises government establishments serving as offices of chief executives and their advisory committees and commissions. This industry includes offices of the president, governors, and mayors, in addition to executive advisory commissions.
How many contacts does RampedUp have for NAICS 921110?
447,024 professional profiles as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.2% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
What contact details are available for NAICS 921110?
281,696 records carry a professional email address (63.0%), 50,638 a personal email address, 393,783 a phone number and 31,573 a mobile number.
Need this cross-filtered?
Exact counts for NAICS 921110 on its own. For this code combined with a title level, company size or a required field, ask and we will run it against the live file.
