NAICS 541430
Graphic Design Services
RampedUp holds 261,795 professional profiles classified to 2022 NAICS 541430 as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Of those, 82,050 carry a professional email address and 35,578 carry a mobile number. Ranked #105 of 370 codes.
What NAICS 541430 covers
This industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in planning, designing, and managing the production of visual communication in order to convey specific messages or concepts, clarify complex information, or project visual identities. These services can include the design of printed materials, packaging, advertising, signage systems, and corporate identification (logos). This industry also includes commercial artists engaged exclusively in generating drawings and illustrations requiring technical accuracy or interpretative skills. Illustrative Examples: Commercial art studios Corporate identification (i.e., logo) design services Independent commercial or graphic artists Medical art or illustration services Graphic design consulting services Cross-References.
Official 2022 NAICS definition. Sector 54 — Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. Mapped in the RampedUp taxonomy to Graphic Design.
What the records carry
Field coverage for NAICS 541430, August 2026 build.
| Field on the record | Records | Share of 541430 | Share across all NAICS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional email | 82,050 | 31.3% | 50.8% |
| Personal email | 56,721 | 21.7% | 16.0% |
| Phone (any) | 167,850 | 64.1% | 89.3% |
| Mobile number | 35,578 | 13.6% | 13.4% |
| Primary contact record | 137,740 | 52.6% | 63.9% |
| All five present on one record | 8,046 | 3.1% | 4.5% |
Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
Comparable NAICS codes
The codes ranked either side of 541430 by profile count.
| # | Code | Title | Profiles | Professional email |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 713990 | All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | 275,789 | 100,376 |
| 104 | 541922 | Commercial Photography | 273,621 | 93,076 |
| 106 | 921140 | Executive and Legislative Offices, Combined | 258,413 | 135,687 |
| 107 | 923130 | Administration of Human Resource Programs (except Education, Public Health, and Veterans' Affairs Programs) | 257,565 | 112,434 |
Questions about NAICS 541430
What is NAICS code 541430?
541430 — Graphic Design Services. This industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in planning, designing, and managing the production of visual communication in order to convey specific messages or concepts, clarify complex information, or project visual identities. These services can include the design of printed materials, packaging, advertising, signage systems, and corporate identification (logos). This industry also includes commercial artists engaged exclusively in generating drawings and illustrations requiring technical accuracy or interpretative skills. Illustrative Examples: Commercial art studios Corporate identification (i.e., logo) design services Independent commercial or graphic artists Medical art or illustration services Graphic design consulting services Cross-References.
How many contacts does RampedUp have for NAICS 541430?
261,795 professional profiles as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
What contact details are available for NAICS 541430?
82,050 records carry a professional email address (31.3%), 56,721 a personal email address, 167,850 a phone number and 35,578 a mobile number.
Need this cross-filtered?
Exact counts for NAICS 541430 on its own. For this code combined with a title level, company size or a required field, ask and we will run it against the live file.
