NAICS 531210
Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
RampedUp holds 12,594 professional profiles classified to 2022 NAICS 531210 as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Of those, 5,610 carry a professional email address and 1,679 carry a mobile number. Ranked #254 of 370 codes.
What NAICS 531210 covers
This industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in acting as agents and/or brokers in one or more of the following: (1) selling real estate for others; (2) buying real estate for others; and (3) renting real estate for others.
Official 2022 NAICS definition. Sector 53 — Real Estate and Rental and Leasing. Mapped in the RampedUp taxonomy to Real Estate and Equipment Rental Services.
What the records carry
Field coverage for NAICS 531210, August 2026 build.
| Field on the record | Records | Share of 531210 | Share across all NAICS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional email | 5,610 | 44.5% | 50.8% |
| Personal email | 1,329 | 10.6% | 16.0% |
| Phone (any) | 10,356 | 82.2% | 89.3% |
| Mobile number | 1,679 | 13.3% | 13.4% |
| Primary contact record | 10,193 | 80.9% | 63.9% |
| All five present on one record | 266 | 2.1% | 4.5% |
Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
Comparable NAICS codes
The codes ranked either side of 531210 by profile count.
Questions about NAICS 531210
What is NAICS code 531210?
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers. This industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in acting as agents and/or brokers in one or more of the following: (1) selling real estate for others; (2) buying real estate for others; and (3) renting real estate for others.
How many contacts does RampedUp have for NAICS 531210?
12,594 professional profiles as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
What contact details are available for NAICS 531210?
5,610 records carry a professional email address (44.5%), 1,329 a personal email address, 10,356 a phone number and 1,679 a mobile number.
Need this cross-filtered?
Exact counts for NAICS 531210 on its own. For this code combined with a title level, company size or a required field, ask and we will run it against the live file.
