(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Count build — August 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp
Sign Up for Free

Counts · 2022 NAICS

NAICS 481111

Scheduled Passenger Air Transportation

RampedUp holds 2,295,634 professional profiles classified to 2022 NAICS 481111 as of the build — 1.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Of those, 1,509,224 carry a professional email address and 243,266 carry a mobile number. Ranked #27 of 370 codes.

2,295,634
Profiles
1,509,224
Professional email
368,576
Personal email
243,266
Mobile numbers

What NAICS 481111 covers

This U.S. industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in providing air transportation of passengers or passengers and freight over regular routes and on regular schedules. Establishments in this industry operate flights even if partially loaded. Scheduled air passenger carriers including commuter and helicopter carriers (except scenic and sightseeing) are included in this industry. Cross-References. Establishments primarily engaged in--

Official 2022 NAICS definition. Sector 48 — Transportation and Warehousing. Mapped in the RampedUp taxonomy to Airlines and Aviation.

What the records carry

Field coverage for NAICS 481111, August 2026 build.

RampedUp field coverage for NAICS 481111, August 2026 build
Field on the recordRecordsShare of 481111Share across all NAICS
Professional email1,509,22465.7%50.8%
Personal email368,57616.1%16.0%
Phone (any)2,115,06592.1%89.3%
Mobile number243,26610.6%13.4%
Primary contact record1,426,75662.2%63.9%
All five present on one record103,3494.5%4.5%

Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.

Comparable NAICS codes

The codes ranked either side of 481111 by profile count.

NAICS codes ranked near 481111
#CodeTitleProfilesProfessional email
25221121Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control2,701,0621,671,201
26561311Employment Placement Agencies2,680,5861,213,173
28448190Retail Apparel and Fashion2,231,2091,048,084
29333998All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing2,230,0691,155,206

Questions about NAICS 481111

What is NAICS code 481111?

481111 — Scheduled Passenger Air Transportation. This U.S. industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in providing air transportation of passengers or passengers and freight over regular routes and on regular schedules. Establishments in this industry operate flights even if partially loaded. Scheduled air passenger carriers including commuter and helicopter carriers (except scenic and sightseeing) are included in this industry. Cross-References. Establishments primarily engaged in--

How many contacts does RampedUp have for NAICS 481111?

2,295,634 professional profiles as of the August 2026 build, which is 1.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.

What contact details are available for NAICS 481111?

1,509,224 records carry a professional email address (65.7%), 368,576 a personal email address, 2,115,065 a phone number and 243,266 a mobile number.

Need this cross-filtered?

Exact counts for NAICS 481111 on its own. For this code combined with a title level, company size or a required field, ask and we will run it against the live file.

Request an exact count Open the Count Explorer