NAICS 221114
Solar Electric Power Generation
RampedUp holds 88,679 professional profiles classified to 2022 NAICS 221114 as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Of those, 38,428 carry a professional email address and 11,270 carry a mobile number. Ranked #145 of 370 codes.
What NAICS 221114 covers
This U.S. industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in operating solar electric power generation facilities. These facilities use energy from the sun to produce electric energy. The electric energy produced in these establishments is provided to electric power transmission systems or to electric power distribution systems. Cross-References.
Official 2022 NAICS definition. Sector 22 — Utilities. Mapped in the RampedUp taxonomy to Solar Electric Power Generation.
What the records carry
Field coverage for NAICS 221114, August 2026 build.
| Field on the record | Records | Share of 221114 | Share across all NAICS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional email | 38,428 | 43.3% | 50.8% |
| Personal email | 11,788 | 13.3% | 16.0% |
| Phone (any) | 76,300 | 86.0% | 89.3% |
| Mobile number | 11,270 | 12.7% | 13.4% |
| Primary contact record | 68,999 | 77.8% | 63.9% |
| All five present on one record | 3,025 | 3.4% | 4.5% |
Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
Comparable NAICS codes
The codes ranked either side of 221114 by profile count.
Questions about NAICS 221114
What is NAICS code 221114?
221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation. This U.S. industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in operating solar electric power generation facilities. These facilities use energy from the sun to produce electric energy. The electric energy produced in these establishments is provided to electric power transmission systems or to electric power distribution systems. Cross-References.
How many contacts does RampedUp have for NAICS 221114?
88,679 professional profiles as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.
What contact details are available for NAICS 221114?
38,428 records carry a professional email address (43.3%), 11,788 a personal email address, 76,300 a phone number and 11,270 a mobile number.
Need this cross-filtered?
Exact counts for NAICS 221114 on its own. For this code combined with a title level, company size or a required field, ask and we will run it against the live file.
