(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Count build — August 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp
Sign Up for Free

Counts · 2022 NAICS

NAICS 112990

All Other Animal Production

RampedUp holds 1,194 professional profiles classified to 2022 NAICS 112990 as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Of those, 329 carry a professional email address and 124 carry a mobile number. Ranked #359 of 370 codes.

1,194
Profiles
329
Professional email
136
Personal email
124
Mobile numbers

What NAICS 112990 covers

This industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in (1) raising animals (except cattle, hogs and pigs, poultry, sheep and goats, aquaculture, apiculture, horses and other equines; and fur-bearing animals including rabbits) or (2) raising a combination of animals, with no one animal or family of animals accounting for one-half of the establishment's agricultural production (i.e., value of animals for market). Illustrative Examples: Bird production (e.g., canaries, parakeets, parrots) Laboratory animal production (e.g., rats, mice, guinea pigs) Deer production Combination animal farming (except dairy, poultry) Companion animals production (e.g., cats, dogs) Worm production Llama production Cross-References. Establishments primarily engaged in--

Official 2022 NAICS definition. Sector 11 — Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting. Mapped in the RampedUp taxonomy to Ranching and Fisheries.

What the records carry

Field coverage for NAICS 112990, August 2026 build.

RampedUp field coverage for NAICS 112990, August 2026 build
Field on the recordRecordsShare of 112990Share across all NAICS
Professional email32927.6%50.8%
Personal email13611.4%16.0%
Phone (any)87373.1%89.3%
Mobile number12410.4%13.4%
Primary contact record89074.5%63.9%
All five present on one record141.2%4.5%

Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.

Comparable NAICS codes

The codes ranked either side of 112990 by profile count.

NAICS codes ranked near 112990
#CodeTitleProfilesProfessional email
357711190Other Performing Arts Companies1,537604
358325220Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing1,211635

Questions about NAICS 112990

What is NAICS code 112990?

112990 — All Other Animal Production. This industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in (1) raising animals (except cattle, hogs and pigs, poultry, sheep and goats, aquaculture, apiculture, horses and other equines; and fur-bearing animals including rabbits) or (2) raising a combination of animals, with no one animal or family of animals accounting for one-half of the establishment's agricultural production (i.e., value of animals for market). Illustrative Examples: Bird production (e.g., canaries, parakeets, parrots) Laboratory animal production (e.g., rats, mice, guinea pigs) Deer production Combination animal farming (except dairy, poultry) Companion animals production (e.g., cats, dogs) Worm production Llama production Cross-References. Establishments primarily engaged in--

How many contacts does RampedUp have for NAICS 112990?

1,194 professional profiles as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a NAICS classification. Counts come from the RampedUp August 2026 build. RampedUp's crosswalk maps each 6-digit 2022 NAICS code to exactly one industry in its own taxonomy, so this is that industry's population viewed under the NAICS classification — not a separate tally.

What contact details are available for NAICS 112990?

329 records carry a professional email address (27.6%), 136 a personal email address, 873 a phone number and 124 a mobile number.

Need this cross-filtered?

Exact counts for NAICS 112990 on its own. For this code combined with a title level, company size or a required field, ask and we will run it against the live file.

Request an exact count Open the Count Explorer